Discharge Petition No. 1


April 14th, 2021

Motion to Discharge a Committee from the Consideration of a Resolution

Pursuant to clause 2 of rule XV, I, Kat Cammack, move to discharge the Committee on Rules from the consideration of the resolution (H.Res. 274) entitled, a resolution providing for consideration of the bill (H.R. 619) to amend title 18, United States Code, to prohibit a health care practitioner from failing to exercise the proper degree of care in the case of a child who survives an abortion or attempted abortion, which was referred to said committee March 26th, 2021, in support of which motion the undersigned Members of the House of Representatives affix their signatures, to wit:

117th Congress

H.Res. 274

April 14th, 2021

Kat Cammack

March 26th, 2021

Signatures


April 14th, 2021

April 15th, 2021

April 19th, 2021

April 20th, 2021

May 11th, 2021

May 12th, 2021

June 17th, 2021

August 23rd, 2021

November 4th, 2021

June 22nd, 2022

July 12th, 2022

July 13th, 2022

August 12th, 2022


Signature Removed and Replaced

The following former Members' signatures were removed from the foregoing discharge petition when a successor signed the petition. This action does not affect the number of signatures on the petition:

August 12th, 2022
Jim Hagedorn (replaced by Brad Finstad)

November 4th, 2021
Steve Stivers (replaced by Mike Carey)

July 13th, 2022
Jeff Fortenberry (replaced by Mike Flood)

July 12th, 2022
Devin Nunes (replaced by Connie Conway)