Office of the Clerk, U.S. House of Representatives
Click here to view the Clerk's new site
Skip to Content

Committee Information

OFFICIAL ALPHABETICAL LIST

OF THE

HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
of the UNITED STATES

One Hundred Sixteenth Congress

November 4, 2019

Compiled by Cheryl L. Johnson, Clerk of the House of Representatives
http://clerk.house.gov

Democrats in roman; Republicans in italic; Independents underlined; Resident Commissioner and Delegates in boldface.

Representative Committee Assignments
Abraham, Ralph Lee, 5th LA Agriculture.
Armed Services.
Adams, Alma S., 12th NC Agriculture.
Education and Labor.
Financial Services.
Aderholt, Robert B., 4th AL Appropriations.
Aguilar, Pete, 31st CA Appropriations.
House Administration.
Allen, Rick W., 12th GA Agriculture.
Education and Labor.
Allred, Colin Z., 32d TX Foreign Affairs.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Veterans' Affairs.
Amash, Justin, 3d MI
Amodei, Mark E., 2d NV Appropriations.
Armstrong, Kelly, At Large, ND Judiciary.
Oversight and Reform.
Select Committee on the Climate Crisis.
Arrington, Jodey C., 19th TX Ways and Means.
Axne, Cynthia, 3d IA Agriculture.
Financial Services.
Babin, Brian, 36th TX Science, Space, and Technology.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Bacon, Don, 2d NE Agriculture.
Armed Services.
Baird, James R., 4th IN Agriculture.
Science, Space, and Technology.
Balderson, Troy, 12th OH Science, Space, and Technology.
Small Business.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Banks, Jim, 3d IN Armed Services.
Education and Labor.
Veterans' Affairs.
Barr, Andy, 6th KY Financial Services.
Veterans' Affairs.
Barragán, Nanette Diaz, 44th CA Energy and Commerce.
Homeland Security.
Bass, Karen, 37th CA Foreign Affairs.
Judiciary.
Beatty, Joyce, 3d OH Financial Services.
Bera, Ami, 7th CA Foreign Affairs.
Science, Space, and Technology.
Bergman, Jack, 1st MI Armed Services.
Veterans' Affairs.
Beyer, Donald S., Jr., 8th VA Science, Space, and Technology.
Ways and Means.
Biggs, Andy, 5th AZ Judiciary.
Science, Space, and Technology.
Bilirakis, Gus M., 12th FL Energy and Commerce.
Veterans' Affairs.
Bishop, Dan, 9th NC Homeland Security.
Small Business.
Bishop, Rob, 1st UT Armed Services.
Natural Resources.
Bishop, Sanford D., Jr., 2d GA Appropriations.
Blumenauer, Earl, 3d OR Ways and Means.
Blunt Rochester, Lisa, At Large, DE Energy and Commerce.
Bonamici, Suzanne, 1st OR Education and Labor.
Science, Space, and Technology.
Select Committee on the Climate Crisis.
Bost, Mike, 12th IL Agriculture.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Veterans' Affairs.
Boyle, Brendan F., 2d PA Budget.
Ways and Means.
Brady, Kevin, 8th TX Ways and Means.
Brindisi, Anthony, 22d NY Agriculture.
Veterans' Affairs.
Brooks, Mo, 5th AL Armed Services.
Science, Space, and Technology.
Brooks, Susan W., 5th IN Energy and Commerce.
Select Committee on the Modernization of Congress.
Brown, Anthony G., 4th MD Armed Services.
Ethics.
Natural Resources.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Brownley, Julia, 26th CA Transportation and Infrastructure.
Veterans' Affairs.
Select Committee on the Climate Crisis.
Buchanan, Vern, 16th FL Ways and Means.
Buck, Ken, 4th CO Foreign Affairs.
Judiciary.
Bucshon, Larry, 8th IN Energy and Commerce.
Budd, Ted, 13th NC Financial Services.
Burchett, Tim, 2d TN Budget.
Foreign Affairs.
Small Business.
Burgess, Michael C., 26th TX Energy and Commerce.
Rules.
Bustos, Cheri, 17th IL Agriculture.
Appropriations.
Butterfield, G. K., 1st NC Energy and Commerce.
House Administration.
Byrne, Bradley, 1st AL Armed Services.
Education and Labor.
Calvert, Ken, 42d CA Appropriations.
Carbajal, Salud O., 24th CA Agriculture.
Armed Services.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Cárdenas, Tony, 29th CA Energy and Commerce.
Carson, André, 7th IN Transportation and Infrastructure.
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence.
Carter, Earl L. "Buddy", 1st GA Energy and Commerce.
Select Committee on the Climate Crisis.
Carter, John R., 31st TX Appropriations.
Cartwright, Matt, 8th PA Appropriations.
Natural Resources.
Case, Ed, 1st HI Appropriations.
Natural Resources.
Casten, Sean, 6th IL Financial Services.
Science, Space, and Technology.
Select Committee on the Climate Crisis.
Castor, Kathy, 14th FL Select Committee on the Climate Crisis, Chair.
Energy and Commerce.
Castro, Joaquin, 20th TX Education and Labor.
Foreign Affairs.
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence.
Chabot, Steve, 1st OH Foreign Affairs.
Judiciary.
Small Business.
Cheney, Liz, At Large, WY Armed Services.
Natural Resources.
Chu, Judy, 27th CA Small Business.
Ways and Means.
Cicilline, David N., 1st RI Foreign Affairs.
Judiciary.
Cisneros, Gilbert Ray, Jr., 39th CA Armed Services.
Veterans' Affairs.
Clark, Katherine M., 5th MA Appropriations.
Clarke, Yvette D., 9th NY Energy and Commerce.
Homeland Security.
Clay, Wm. Lacy, 1st MO Financial Services.
Natural Resources.
Oversight and Reform.
Cleaver, Emanuel, 5th MO Financial Services.
Homeland Security.
Select Committee on the Modernization of Congress.
Cline, Ben, 6th VA Education and Labor.
Judiciary.
Cloud, Michael, 27th TX Oversight and Reform.
Science, Space, and Technology.
Clyburn, James E., 6th SC Majority Whip.
Cohen, Steve, 9th TN Judiciary.
Science, Space, and Technology.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Cole, Tom, 4th OK Appropriations.
Rules, Ranking Member.
Collins, Doug, 9th GA Judiciary.
Comer, James, 1st KY Agriculture.
Education and Labor.
Oversight and Reform.
Conaway, K. Michael, 11th TX Agriculture.
Armed Services.
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence.
Connolly, Gerald E., 11th VA Foreign Affairs.
Oversight and Reform.
Cook, Paul, 8th CA Armed Services.
Natural Resources.
Cooper, Jim, 5th TN Armed Services.
Budget.
Oversight and Reform.
Correa, J. Luis, 46th CA Homeland Security.
Judiciary.
Costa, Jim, 16th CA Agriculture.
Foreign Affairs.
Natural Resources.
Courtney, Joe, 2d CT Armed Services.
Education and Labor.
Cox, TJ, 21st CA Agriculture.
Natural Resources.
Craig, Angie, 2d MN Agriculture.
Small Business.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Crawford, Eric A. "Rick", 1st AR Agriculture.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence.
Crenshaw, Dan, 2d TX Budget.
Homeland Security.
Crist, Charlie, 13th FL Appropriations.
Science, Space, and Technology.
Crow, Jason, 6th CO Armed Services.
Small Business.
Cuellar, Henry, 28th TX Appropriations.
Cunningham, Joe, 1st SC Natural Resources.
Veterans' Affairs.
Curtis, John R., 3d UT Foreign Affairs.
Natural Resources.
Davids, Sharice, 3d KS Small Business.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Davidson, Warren, 8th OH Financial Services.
Davis, Danny K., 7th IL Ways and Means.
Davis, Rodney, 13th IL Agriculture.
House Administration, Ranking Member.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Select Committee on the Modernization of Congress.
Davis, Susan A., 53d CA Armed Services.
Education and Labor.
House Administration.
Dean, Madeleine, 4th PA Financial Services.
Judiciary.
DeFazio, Peter A., 4th OR Transportation and Infrastructure, Chair.
DeGette, Diana, 1st CO Energy and Commerce.
Natural Resources.
DeLauro, Rosa L., 3d CT Appropriations.
Budget.
DelBene, Suzan K., 1st WA Ways and Means.
Select Committee on the Modernization of Congress.
Delgado, Antonio, 19th NY Agriculture.
Small Business.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Demings, Val Butler, 10th FL Homeland Security.
Judiciary.
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence.
DeSaulnier, Mark, 11th CA Education and Labor.
Oversight and Reform.
Rules.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
DesJarlais, Scott, 4th TN Agriculture.
Armed Services.
Deutch, Theodore E., 22d FL Ethics, Chair.
Foreign Affairs.
Judiciary.
Diaz-Balart, Mario, 25th FL Appropriations.
Dingell, Debbie, 12th MI Energy and Commerce.
Natural Resources.
Doggett, Lloyd, 35th TX Budget.
Ways and Means.
Doyle, Michael F., 18th PA Energy and Commerce.
Duncan, Jeff, 3d SC Energy and Commerce.
Dunn, Neal P., 2d FL Agriculture.
Veterans' Affairs.
Emmer, Tom, 6th MN Financial Services.
Engel, Eliot L., 16th NY Foreign Affairs, Chair.
Energy and Commerce.
Escobar, Veronica, 16th TX Armed Services.
Judiciary.
Eshoo, Anna G., 18th CA Energy and Commerce.
Espaillat, Adriano, 13th NY Foreign Affairs.
Small Business.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Estes, Ron, 4th KS Ways and Means.
Evans, Dwight, 3d PA Small Business.
Ways and Means.
Ferguson, A. Drew, IV, 3d GA Ways and Means.
Finkenauer, Abby, 1st IA Small Business.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Fitzpatrick, Brian K., 1st PA Foreign Affairs.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Fleischmann, Charles J. "Chuck", 3d TN Appropriations.
Fletcher, Lizzie, 7th TX Science, Space, and Technology.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Flores, Bill, 17th TX Budget.
Energy and Commerce.
Fortenberry, Jeff, 1st NE Appropriations.
Foster, Bill, 11th IL Financial Services.
Science, Space, and Technology.
Foxx, Virginia, 5th NC Education and Labor.
Oversight and Reform.
Frankel, Lois, 21st FL Appropriations.
Fudge, Marcia L., 11th OH Agriculture.
Education and Labor.
House Administration.
Fulcher, Russ, 1st ID Education and Labor.
Natural Resources.
Gabbard, Tulsi, 2d HI Armed Services.
Financial Services.
Gaetz, Matt, 1st FL Armed Services.
Judiciary.
Gallagher, Mike, 8th WI Armed Services.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Gallego, Ruben, 7th AZ Armed Services.
Natural Resources.
Garamendi, John, 3d CA Armed Services.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
García, Jesús G. "Chuy", 4th IL Financial Services.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Garcia, Sylvia R., 29th TX Financial Services.
Judiciary.
Gianforte, Greg, At Large, MT Energy and Commerce.
Gibbs, Bob, 7th OH Oversight and Reform.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Gohmert, Louie, 1st TX Judiciary.
Natural Resources.
Golden, Jared F., 2d ME Armed Services.
Small Business.
Gomez, Jimmy, 34th CA Oversight and Reform.
Ways and Means.
Gonzalez, Anthony, 16th OH Financial Services.
Science, Space, and Technology.
Gonzalez, Vicente, 15th TX Financial Services.
Foreign Affairs.
González-Colón, Jenniffer (Resident Commissioner), PR Natural Resources.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Gooden, Lance, 5th TX Financial Services.
Gosar, Paul A., 4th AZ Natural Resources.
Oversight and Reform.
Gottheimer, Josh, 5th NJ Financial Services.
Granger, Kay, 12th TX Appropriations.
Graves, Garret, 6th LA Natural Resources.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Select Committee on the Climate Crisis.
Graves, Sam, 6th MO Armed Services.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Graves, Tom, 14th GA Appropriations.
Select Committee on the Modernization of Congress, Vice Chair.
Green, Al, 9th TX Financial Services.
Homeland Security.
Green, Mark E., 7th TN Homeland Security.
Oversight and Reform.
Griffith, H. Morgan, 9th VA Energy and Commerce.
Select Committee on the Climate Crisis.
Grijalva, Raúl M., 3d AZ Natural Resources, Chair.
Education and Labor.
Grothman, Glenn, 6th WI Education and Labor.
Oversight and Reform.
Guest, Michael, 3d MS Ethics.
Foreign Affairs.
Homeland Security.
Guthrie, Brett, 2d KY Education and Labor.
Energy and Commerce.
Haaland, Debra A., 1st NM Armed Services.
Natural Resources.
Hagedorn, Jim, 1st MN Agriculture.
Small Business.
Harder, Josh, 10th CA Agriculture.
Education and Labor.
Harris, Andy, 1st MD Appropriations.
Hartzler, Vicky, 4th MO Agriculture.
Armed Services.
Hastings, Alcee L., 20th FL Rules.
Hayes, Jahana, 5th CT Agriculture.
Education and Labor.
Heck, Denny, 10th WA Financial Services.
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence.
Hern, Kevin, 1st OK Budget.
Natural Resources.
Small Business.
Herrera Beutler, Jaime, 3d WA Appropriations.
Science, Space, and Technology.
Hice, Jody B., 10th GA Natural Resources.
Oversight and Reform.
Higgins, Brian, 26th NY Budget.
Ways and Means.
Higgins, Clay, 3d LA Homeland Security.
Oversight and Reform.
Hill, J. French, 2d AR Financial Services.
Himes, James A., 4th CT Financial Services.
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence.
Holding, George, 2d NC Budget.
Ethics.
Ways and Means.
Hollingsworth, Trey, 9th IN Financial Services.
Horn, Kendra S., 5th OK Armed Services.
Science, Space, and Technology.
Horsford, Steven, 4th NV Budget.
Natural Resources.
Ways and Means.
Houlahan, Chrissy, 6th PA Armed Services.
Foreign Affairs.
Small Business.
Hoyer, Steny H., 5th MD Majority Leader.
Hudson, Richard, 8th NC Energy and Commerce.
Huffman, Jared, 2d CA Natural Resources.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Select Committee on the Climate Crisis.
Huizenga, Bill, 2d MI Financial Services.
Hunter, Duncan, 50th CA
Hurd, Will, 23d TX Appropriations.
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence.
Jackson Lee, Sheila, 18th TX Budget.
Homeland Security.
Judiciary.
Jayapal, Pramila, 7th WA Budget.
Education and Labor.
Judiciary.
Jeffries, Hakeem S., 8th NY Budget.
Judiciary.
Johnson, Bill, 6th OH Budget.
Energy and Commerce.
Johnson, Dusty, At Large, SD Agriculture.
Education and Labor.
Johnson, Eddie Bernice, 30th TX Science, Space, and Technology, Chair.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Johnson, Henry C. "Hank", Jr., 4th GA Judiciary.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Johnson, Mike, 4th LA Judiciary.
Natural Resources.
Jordan, Jim, 4th OH Judiciary.
Oversight and Reform.
Joyce, David P., 14th OH Appropriations.
Joyce, John, 13th PA Homeland Security.
Small Business.
Kaptur, Marcy, 9th OH Appropriations.
Katko, John, 24th NY Homeland Security.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Keating, William R., 9th MA Armed Services.
Foreign Affairs.
Keller, Fred, 12th PA Education and Labor.
Oversight and Reform.
Kelly, Mike, 16th PA Ways and Means.
Kelly, Robin L., 2d IL Energy and Commerce.
Oversight and Reform.
Kelly, Trent, 1st MS Agriculture.
Armed Services.
Kennedy, Joseph P., III, 4th MA Energy and Commerce.
Khanna, Ro, 17th CA Armed Services.
Budget.
Oversight and Reform.
Kildee, Daniel T., 5th MI Budget.
Ways and Means.
Kilmer, Derek, 6th WA Select Committee on the Modernization of Congress, Chair.
Appropriations.
Kim, Andy, 3d NJ Armed Services.
Small Business.
Kind, Ron, 3d WI Ways and Means.
King, Peter T., 2d NY Financial Services.
Homeland Security.
King, Steve, 4th IA
Kinzinger, Adam, 16th IL Energy and Commerce.
Foreign Affairs.
Kirkpatrick, Ann, 2d AZ Agriculture.
Appropriations.
Krishnamoorthi, Raja, 8th IL Oversight and Reform.
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence.
Kuster, Ann M., 2d NH Energy and Commerce.
Kustoff, David, 8th TN Financial Services.
LaHood, Darin, 18th IL Ways and Means.
LaMalfa, Doug, 1st CA Agriculture.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Lamb, Conor, 17th PA Science, Space, and Technology.
Veterans' Affairs.
Lamborn, Doug, 5th CO Armed Services.
Natural Resources.
Langevin, James R., 2d RI Armed Services.
Homeland Security.
Larsen, Rick, 2d WA Armed Services.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Larson, John B., 1st CT Ways and Means.
Latta, Robert E., 5th OH Energy and Commerce.
Lawrence, Brenda L., 14th MI Appropriations.
Oversight and Reform.
Lawson, Al, Jr., 5th FL Agriculture.
Financial Services.
Lee, Barbara, 13th CA Appropriations.
Budget.
Lee, Susie, 3d NV Education and Labor.
Veterans' Affairs.
Lesko, Debbie, 8th AZ Homeland Security.
Judiciary.
Rules.
Levin, Andy, 9th MI Education and Labor.
Foreign Affairs.
Levin, Mike, 49th CA Natural Resources.
Veterans' Affairs.
Select Committee on the Climate Crisis.
Lewis, John, 5th GA Senior Chief Deputy Majority Whip.
Ways and Means.
Lieu, Ted, 33d CA Foreign Affairs.
Judiciary.
Lipinski, Daniel, 3d IL Science, Space, and Technology.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Loebsack, David, 2d IA Energy and Commerce.
Lofgren, Zoe, 19th CA House Administration, Chairperson.
Judiciary.
Science, Space, and Technology.
Select Committee on the Modernization of Congress.
Long, Billy, 7th MO Energy and Commerce.
Loudermilk, Barry, 11th GA Financial Services.
House Administration.
Lowenthal, Alan S., 47th CA Natural Resources.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Lowey, Nita M., 17th NY Appropriations, Chair.
Lucas, Frank D., 3d OK Financial Services.
Science, Space, and Technology, Ranking Member.
Luetkemeyer, Blaine, 3d MO Financial Services.
Luján, Ben Ray, 3d NM Assistant Speaker.
Energy and Commerce.
Select Committee on the Climate Crisis.
Luria, Elaine G., 2d VA Armed Services.
Veterans' Affairs.
Lynch, Stephen F., 8th MA Financial Services.
Oversight and Reform.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Malinowski, Tom, 7th NJ Foreign Affairs.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Maloney, Carolyn B., 12th NY Financial Services.
Oversight and Reform.
Maloney, Sean Patrick, 18th NY Agriculture.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence.
Marchant, Kenny, 24th TX Ethics.
Ways and Means.
Marshall, Roger W., 1st KS Agriculture.
Science, Space, and Technology.
Massie, Thomas, 4th KY Oversight and Reform.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Mast, Brian J., 18th FL Foreign Affairs.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Matsui, Doris O., 6th CA Energy and Commerce.
McAdams, Ben, 4th UT Financial Services.
Science, Space, and Technology.
McBath, Lucy, 6th GA Education and Labor.
Judiciary.
McCarthy, Kevin, 23d CA Minority Leader.
McCaul, Michael T., 10th TX Foreign Affairs.
Homeland Security.
McClintock, Tom, 4th CA Judiciary.
Natural Resources.
McCollum, Betty, 4th MN Appropriations.
McEachin, A. Donald, 4th VA Energy and Commerce.
Natural Resources.
Select Committee on the Climate Crisis.
McGovern, James P., 2d MA Rules, Chair.
Agriculture.
McHenry, Patrick T., 10th NC Financial Services.
McKinley, David B., 1st WV Energy and Commerce.
McNerney, Jerry, 9th CA Energy and Commerce.
Science, Space, and Technology.
Meadows, Mark, 11th NC Oversight and Reform.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Meeks, Gregory W., 5th NY Financial Services.
Foreign Affairs.
Meng, Grace, 6th NY Appropriations.
Ethics.
Meuser, Daniel, 9th PA Budget.
Education and Labor.
Veterans' Affairs.
Miller, Carol D., 3d WV Oversight and Reform.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Select Committee on the Climate Crisis.
Mitchell, Paul, 10th MI Armed Services.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Moolenaar, John R., 4th MI Appropriations.
Mooney, Alexander X., 2d WV Financial Services.
Moore, Gwen, 4th WI Ways and Means.
Morelle, Joseph D., 25th NY Budget.
Education and Labor.
Rules.
Moulton, Seth, 6th MA Armed Services.
Budget.
Mucarsel-Powell, Debbie, 26th FL Judiciary.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Mullin, Markwayne, 2d OK Energy and Commerce.
Murphy, Gregory F., 3d NC Education and Labor.
Science, Space, and Technology.
Murphy, Stephanie N., 7th FL Ways and Means.
Nadler, Jerrold, 10th NY Judiciary, Chair.
Napolitano, Grace F., 32d CA Natural Resources.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Neal, Richard E., 1st MA Ways and Means, Chair.
Neguse, Joe, 2d CO Judiciary.
Natural Resources.
Select Committee on the Climate Crisis.
Newhouse, Dan, 4th WA Appropriations.
Select Committee on the Modernization of Congress.
Norcross, Donald, 1st NJ Armed Services.
Education and Labor.
Norman, Ralph, 5th SC Budget.
Oversight and Reform.
Science, Space, and Technology.
Norton, Eleanor Holmes(Delegate), DC Oversight and Reform.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Nunes, Devin, 22d CA Ways and Means.
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence.
Ocasio-Cortez, Alexandria, 14th NY Financial Services.
Oversight and Reform.
O'Halleran, Tom, 1st AZ Agriculture.
Energy and Commerce.
Olson, Pete, 22d TX Energy and Commerce.
Science, Space, and Technology.
Omar, Ilhan, 5th MN Budget.
Education and Labor.
Foreign Affairs.
Palazzo, Steven M., 4th MS Appropriations.
Pallone, Frank, Jr., 6th NJ Energy and Commerce, Chair.
Palmer, Gary J., 6th AL Transportation and Infrastructure.
Select Committee on the Climate Crisis.
Panetta, Jimmy, 20th CA Agriculture.
Budget.
Ways and Means.
Pappas, Chris, 1st NH Transportation and Infrastructure.
Veterans' Affairs.
Pascrell, Bill, Jr., 9th NJ Ways and Means.
Payne, Donald M., Jr., 10th NJ Homeland Security.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Pelosi, Nancy, 12th CA The Speaker.
Pence, Greg, 6th IN Foreign Affairs.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Perlmutter, Ed, 7th CO Financial Services.
Rules.
Science, Space, and Technology.
Perry, Scott, 10th PA Foreign Affairs.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Peters, Scott H., 52d CA Budget.
Energy and Commerce.
Peterson, Collin C., 7th MN Agriculture, Chair.
Veterans' Affairs.
Phillips, Dean, 3d MN Ethics.
Financial Services.
Foreign Affairs.
Pingree, Chellie, 1st ME Agriculture.
Appropriations.
Plaskett, Stacey E.(Delegate), VI Agriculture.
Oversight and Reform.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Pocan, Mark, 2d WI Appropriations.
Select Committee on the Modernization of Congress.
Porter, Katie, 45th CA Financial Services.
Posey, Bill, 8th FL Financial Services.
Science, Space, and Technology.
Pressley, Ayanna, 7th MA Financial Services.
Oversight and Reform.
Price, David E., 4th NC Appropriations.
Budget.
Quigley, Mike, 5th IL Appropriations.
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence.
Radewagen, Aumua Amata Coleman (Delegate), AS Natural Resources.
Small Business.
Veterans' Affairs.
Raskin, Jamie, 8th MD House Administration.
Judiciary.
Oversight and Reform.
Rules.
Ratcliffe, John, 4th TX Ethics.
Judiciary.
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence.
Reed, Tom, 23d NY Ways and Means.
Reschenthaler, Guy, 14th PA Foreign Affairs.
Judiciary.
Rice, Kathleen M., 4th NY Homeland Security.
Veterans' Affairs.
Rice, Tom, 7th SC Ways and Means.
Richmond, Cedric L., 2d LA Homeland Security.
Judiciary.
Riggleman, Denver, 5th VA Financial Services.
Roby, Martha, 2d AL Appropriations.
Judiciary.
Rodgers, Cathy McMorris, 5th WA Energy and Commerce.
Roe, David P., 1st TN Education and Labor.
Veterans' Affairs, Ranking Member.
Rogers, Harold, 5th KY Appropriations.
Rogers, Mike, 3d AL Armed Services.
Homeland Security.
Rooney, Francis, 19th FL Foreign Affairs.
Science, Space, and Technology.
Rose, John W., 6th TN Financial Services.
Rose, Max, 11th NY Homeland Security.
Veterans' Affairs.
Rouda, Harley, 48th CA Oversight and Reform.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Rouzer, David, 7th NC Agriculture.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Roy, Chip, 21st TX Budget.
Oversight and Reform.
Veterans' Affairs.
Roybal-Allard, Lucille, 40th CA Appropriations.
Ruiz, Raul, 36th CA Energy and Commerce.
Ruppersberger, C. A. Dutch, 2d MD Appropriations.
Rush, Bobby L., 1st IL Energy and Commerce.
Rutherford, John H., 4th FL Appropriations.
Ryan, Tim, 13th OH Appropriations.
Sablan, Gregorio Kilili Camacho(Delegate), MP Education and Labor.
Natural Resources.
Veterans' Affairs.
Sánchez, Linda T., 38th CA Ways and Means.
San Nicolas, Michael F. Q.(Delegate), GU Financial Services.
Natural Resources.
Sarbanes, John P., 3d MD Energy and Commerce.
Oversight and Reform.
Scalise, Steve, 1st LA Minority Whip.
Energy and Commerce.
Scanlon, Mary Gay, 5th PA Judiciary.
Rules.
Select Committee on the Modernization of Congress.
Schakowsky, Janice D., 9th IL Senior Chief Deputy Majority Whip.
Budget.
Energy and Commerce.
Schiff, Adam B., 28th CA Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence, Chairman.
Schneider, Bradley Scott, 10th IL Small Business.
Ways and Means.
Schrader, Kurt, 5th OR Energy and Commerce.
Schrier, Kim, 8th WA Agriculture.
Education and Labor.
Schweikert, David, 6th AZ Ways and Means.
Scott, Austin, 8th GA Agriculture.
Armed Services.
Scott, David, 13th GA Agriculture.
Financial Services.
Scott, Robert C. "Bobby", 3d VA Education and Labor, Chair.
Budget.
Sensenbrenner, F. James, Jr., 5th WI Foreign Affairs.
Judiciary.
Serrano, José E., 15th NY Appropriations.
Sewell, Terri A., 7th AL Ways and Means.
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence.
Shalala, Donna E., 27th FL Education and Labor.
Rules.
Sherman, Brad, 30th CA Financial Services.
Foreign Affairs.
Science, Space, and Technology.
Sherrill, Mikie, 11th NJ Armed Services.
Science, Space, and Technology.
Shimkus, John, 15th IL Energy and Commerce.
Simpson, Michael K., 2d ID Appropriations.
Sires, Albio, 8th NJ Budget.
Foreign Affairs.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Slotkin, Elissa, 8th MI Armed Services.
Homeland Security.
Smith, Adam, 9th WA Armed Services, Chair.
Smith, Adrian, 3d NE Ways and Means.
Smith, Christopher H., 4th NJ Foreign Affairs.
Smith, Jason, 8th MO Budget.
Ways and Means.
Smucker, Lloyd, 11th PA Education and Labor.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Soto, Darren, 9th FL Energy and Commerce.
Natural Resources.
Spanberger, Abigail Davis, 7th VA Agriculture.
Foreign Affairs.
Spano, Ross, 15th FL Small Business.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Speier, Jackie, 14th CA Armed Services.
Oversight and Reform.
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence.
Stanton, Greg, 9th AZ Judiciary.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Stauber, Pete, 8th MN Small Business.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Stefanik, Elise M., 21st NY Armed Services.
Education and Labor.
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence.
Steil, Bryan, 1st WI Financial Services.
Steube, W. Gregory, 17th FL Judiciary.
Oversight and Reform.
Veterans' Affairs.
Stevens, Haley M., 11th MI Education and Labor.
Science, Space, and Technology.
Stewart, Chris, 2d UT Appropriations.
Budget.
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence.
Stivers, Steve, 15th OH Financial Services.
Suozzi, Thomas R., 3d NY Ways and Means.
Swalwell, Eric, 15th CA Judiciary.
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence.
Takano, Mark, 41st CA Veterans' Affairs, Chair.
Education and Labor.
Taylor, Van, 3d TX Education and Labor.
Homeland Security.
Thompson, Bennie G., 2d MS Homeland Security, Chair.
Thompson, Glenn, 15th PA Agriculture.
Education and Labor.
Thompson, Mike, 5th CA Ways and Means.
Thornberry, Mac, 13th TX Armed Services.
Timmons, William R., IV, 4th SC Financial Services.
Select Committee on the Modernization of Congress.
Tipton, Scott R., 3d CO Financial Services.
Titus, Dina, 1st NV Foreign Affairs.
Homeland Security.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Tlaib, Rashida, 13th MI Financial Services.
Oversight and Reform.
Tonko, Paul, 20th NY Energy and Commerce.
Natural Resources.
Science, Space, and Technology.
Torres, Norma J., 35th CA Appropriations.
Rules.
Torres Small, Xochitl, 2d NM Armed Services.
Homeland Security.
Trahan, Lori, 3d MA Armed Services.
Education and Labor.
Trone, David J., 6th MD Education and Labor.
Foreign Affairs.
Turner, Michael R., 10th OH Armed Services.
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence.
Underwood, Lauren, 14th IL Education and Labor.
Homeland Security.
Veterans' Affairs.
Upton, Fred, 6th MI Energy and Commerce.
Van Drew, Jefferson, 2d NJ Agriculture.
Natural Resources.
Vargas, Juan, 51st CA Financial Services.
Foreign Affairs.
Veasey, Marc A., 33d TX Energy and Commerce.
Small Business.
Vela, Filemon, 34th TX Agriculture.
Armed Services.
Velázquez, Nydia M., 7th NY Small Business, Chair.
Financial Services.
Natural Resources.
Visclosky, Peter J., 1st IN Appropriations.
Wagner, Ann, 2d MO Financial Services.
Foreign Affairs.
Walberg, Tim, 7th MI Education and Labor.
Energy and Commerce.
Walden, Greg, 2d OR Energy and Commerce.
Walker, Mark, 6th NC Education and Labor.
Homeland Security.
House Administration.
Walorski, Jackie, 2d IN Ethics.
Ways and Means.
Waltz, Michael, 6th FL Armed Services.
Science, Space, and Technology.
Wasserman Schultz, Debbie, 23d FL Appropriations.
Oversight and Reform.
Waters, Maxine, 43d CA Financial Services, Chair.
Watkins, Steve, 2d KS Education and Labor.
Foreign Affairs.
Veterans' Affairs.
Watson Coleman, Bonnie, 12th NJ Appropriations.
Homeland Security.
Weber, Randy K., Sr., 14th TX Science, Space, and Technology.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Webster, Daniel, 11th FL Natural Resources.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Welch, Peter, At Large, VT Energy and Commerce.
Oversight and Reform.
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence.
Wenstrup, Brad R., 2d OH Ways and Means.
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence.
Westerman, Bruce, 4th AR Natural Resources.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Wexton, Jennifer, 10th VA Financial Services.
Science, Space, and Technology.
Wild, Susan, 7th PA Education and Labor.
Ethics.
Foreign Affairs.
Williams, Roger, 25th TX Financial Services.
Wilson, Frederica S., 24th FL Education and Labor.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Wilson, Joe, 2d SC Armed Services.
Foreign Affairs.
Wittman, Robert J., 1st VA Armed Services.
Natural Resources.
Womack, Steve, 3d AR Appropriations.
Budget.
Woodall, Rob, 7th GA Budget.
Rules.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Select Committee on the Modernization of Congress.
Wright, Ron, 6th TX Education and Labor.
Foreign Affairs.
Yarmuth, John A., 3d KY Budget, Chair.
Yoho, Ted S., 3d FL Agriculture.
Foreign Affairs.
Young, Don, At Large, AK Natural Resources.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Zeldin, Lee M., 1st NY Financial Services.
Foreign Affairs.
Office of the Clerk - U.S. Capitol, Room H154, Washington, DC 20515-6601 | (202) 225-7000

For general inquiries: info.clerkweb@mail.house.gov
For general technical support: techsupport.clerkweb@mail.house.gov