Skip to Content

Committee Information

OFFICIAL ALPHABETICAL LIST

OF THE

HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
of the UNITED STATES

One Hundred Sixteenth Congress

January 9, 2019

Compiled by Karen L. Haas, Clerk of the House of Representatives
http://clerk.house.gov

Democrats in roman; Republicans in italic; Resident Commissioner and Delegates in boldface.

Representative Committee Assignments
Abraham, Ralph Lee, 5th LA
Adams, Alma S., 12th NC
Aderholt, Robert B., 4th AL
Aguilar, Pete, 31st CA
Allen, Rick W., 12th GA
Allred, Colin Z., 32d TX
Amash, Justin, 3d MI
Amodei, Mark E., 2d NV
Armstrong, Kelly, At Large, ND
Arrington, Jodey C., 19th TX
Axne, Cynthia, 3d IA
Babin, Brian, 36th TX
Bacon, Don, 2d NE
Baird, James R., 4th IN
Balderson, Troy, 12th OH
Banks, Jim, 3d IN
Barr, Andy, 6th KY
Barragán, Nanette Diaz, 44th CA
Bass, Karen, 37th CA
Beatty, Joyce, 3d OH
Bera, Ami, 7th CA
Bergman, Jack, 1st MI
Beyer, Donald S., Jr., 8th VA
Biggs, Andy, 5th AZ
Bilirakis, Gus M., 12th FL
Bishop, Rob, 1st UT
Bishop, Sanford D., Jr., 2d GA
Blumenauer, Earl, 3d OR
Blunt Rochester, Lisa, At Large, DE
Bonamici, Suzanne, 1st OR
Bost, Mike, 12th IL
Boyle, Brendan F., 2d PA
Brady, Kevin, 8th TX Ways and Means, Chair.
Brindisi, Anthony, 22d NY
Brooks, Mo, 5th AL
Brooks, Susan W., 5th IN
Brown, Anthony G., 4th MD
Brownley, Julia, 26th CA
Buchanan, Vern, 16th FL
Buck, Ken, 4th CO
Bucshon, Larry, 8th IN
Budd, Ted, 13th NC
Burchett, Tim, 2d TN
Burgess, Michael C., 26th TX
Bustos, Cheri, 17th IL
Butterfield, G. K., 1st NC
Byrne, Bradley, 1st AL
Calvert, Ken, 42d CA
Carbajal, Salud O., 24th CA
Cárdenas, Tony, 29th CA
Carson, André, 7th IN
Carter, Earl L. "Buddy", 1st GA
Carter, John R., 31st TX
Cartwright, Matt, 8th PA
Case, Ed, 1st HI
Casten, Sean, 6th IL
Castor, Kathy, 14th FL
Castro, Joaquin, 20th TX
Chabot, Steve, 1st OH
Cheney, Liz, At Large, WY
Chu, Judy, 27th CA
Cicilline, David N., 1st RI
Cisneros, Gilbert Ray, Jr., 39th CA
Clark, Katherine M., 5th MA
Clarke, Yvette D., 9th NY
Clay, Wm. Lacy, 1st MO
Cleaver, Emanuel, 5th MO
Cline, Ben, 6th VA
Cloud, Michael, 27th TX
Clyburn, James E., 6th SC
Cohen, Steve, 9th TN
Cole, Tom, 4th OK Rules, Chair.
Collins, Chris, 27th NY
Collins, Doug, 9th GA
Comer, James, 1st KY
Conaway, K. Michael, 11th TX
Connolly, Gerald E., 11th VA
Cook, Paul, 8th CA
Cooper, Jim, 5th TN
Correa, J. Luis, 46th CA
Costa, Jim, 16th CA
Courtney, Joe, 2d CT
Cox, TJ, 21st CA
Craig, Angie, 2d MN
Crawford, Eric A. "Rick", 1st AR
Crenshaw, Dan, 2d TX
Crist, Charlie, 13th FL
Crow, Jason, 6th CO
Cuellar, Henry, 28th TX
Cummings, Elijah E., 7th MD Oversight and Government Reform, Chair.
Cunningham, Joe, 1st SC
Curtis, John R., 3d UT
Davids, Sharice, 3d KS
Davidson, Warren, 8th OH
Davis, Danny K., 7th IL
Davis, Rodney, 13th IL
Davis, Susan A., 53d CA
Dean, Madeleine, 4th PA
DeFazio, Peter A., 4th OR Transportation and Infrastructure, Chair.
DeGette, Diana, 1st CO
DeLauro, Rosa L., 3d CT
DelBene, Suzan K., 1st WA
Delgado, Antonio, 19th NY
Demings, Val Butler, 10th FL
DeSaulnier, Mark, 11th CA
DesJarlais, Scott, 4th TN
Deutch, Theodore E., 22d FL Ethics, Chair.
Diaz-Balart, Mario, 25th FL
Dingell, Debbie, 12th MI
Doggett, Lloyd, 35th TX
Doyle, Michael F., 18th PA
Duffy, Sean P., 7th WI
Duncan, Jeff, 3d SC
Dunn, Neal P., 2d FL
Emmer, Tom, 6th MN
Engel, Eliot L., 16th NY Foreign Affairs, Chair.
Escobar, Veronica, 16th TX
Eshoo, Anna G., 18th CA
Espaillat, Adriano, 13th NY
Estes, Ron, 4th KS
Evans, Dwight, 3d PA
Ferguson, A. Drew, IV, 3d GA
Finkenauer, Abby, 1st IA
Fitzpatrick, Brian K., 1st PA
Fleischmann, Charles J. "Chuck", 3d TN
Fletcher, Lizzie, 7th TX
Flores, Bill, 17th TX
Fortenberry, Jeff, 1st NE
Foster, Bill, 11th IL
Foxx, Virginia, 5th NC
Frankel, Lois, 21st FL
Fudge, Marcia L., 11th OH
Fulcher, Russ, 1st ID
Gabbard, Tulsi, 2d HI
Gaetz, Matt, 1st FL
Gallagher, Mike, 8th WI
Gallego, Ruben, 7th AZ
Garamendi, John, 3d CA
García, Jesús G., 4th IL
Garcia, Sylvia R., 29th TX
Gianforte, Greg, At Large, MT
Gibbs, Bob, 7th OH
Gohmert, Louie, 1st TX
Golden, Jared F., 2d ME
Gomez, Jimmy, 34th CA
Gonzalez, Anthony, 16th OH
Gonzalez, Vicente, 15th TX
González-Colón, Jenniffer (Resident Commissioner), PR
Gooden, Lance, 5th TX
Gosar, Paul A., 4th AZ
Gottheimer, Josh, 5th NJ
Granger, Kay, 12th TX Appropriations, Chair.
Graves, Garret, 6th LA
Graves, Sam, 6th MO
Graves, Tom, 14th GA
Green, Al, 9th TX
Green, Mark E., 7th TN
Griffith, H. Morgan, 9th VA
Grijalva, Raúl M., 3d AZ Natural Resources, Chair.
Grothman, Glenn, 6th WI
Guest, Michael, 3d MS
Guthrie, Brett, 2d KY
Haaland, Debra A., 1st NM
Hagedorn, Jim, 1st MN
Harder, Josh, 10th CA
Harris, Andy, 1st MD
Hartzler, Vicky, 4th MO
Hastings, Alcee L., 20th FL Rules.
Hayes, Jahana, 5th CT
Heck, Denny, 10th WA
Hern, Kevin, 1st OK
Herrera Beutler, Jaime, 3d WA
Hice, Jody B., 10th GA
Higgins, Brian, 26th NY
Higgins, Clay, 3d LA
Hill, J. French, 2d AR
Hill, Katie, 25th CA
Himes, James A., 4th CT
Holding, George, 2d NC
Hollingsworth, Trey, 9th IN
Horn, Kendra S., 5th OK
Horsford, Steven, 4th NV
Houlahan, Chrissy, 6th PA
Hoyer, Steny H., 5th MD
Hudson, Richard, 8th NC
Huffman, Jared, 2d CA
Huizenga, Bill, 2d MI
Hunter, Duncan, 50th CA
Hurd, Will, 23d TX
Jackson Lee, Sheila, 18th TX
Jayapal, Pramila, 7th WA
Jeffries, Hakeem S., 8th NY
Johnson, Bill, 6th OH
Johnson, Dusty, At Large, SD
Johnson, Eddie Bernice, 30th TX Science, Space, and Technology, Chair.
Johnson, Henry C. "Hank", Jr., 4th GA
Johnson, Mike, 4th LA
Jones, Walter B., 3d NC
Jordan, Jim, 4th OH
Joyce, David P., 14th OH
Joyce, John, 13th PA
Kaptur, Marcy, 9th OH
Katko, John, 24th NY
Keating, William R., 9th MA
Kelly, Mike, 16th PA
Kelly, Robin L., 2d IL
Kelly, Trent, 1st MS
Kennedy, Joseph P., III, 4th MA
Khanna, Ro, 17th CA
Kildee, Daniel T., 5th MI
Kilmer, Derek, 6th WA
Kim, Andy, 3d NJ
Kind, Ron, 3d WI
King, Peter T., 2d NY
King, Steve, 4th IA
Kinzinger, Adam, 16th IL
Kirkpatrick, Ann, 2d AZ
Krishnamoorthi, Raja, 8th IL
Kuster, Ann M., 2d NH
Kustoff, David, 8th TN
LaHood, Darin, 18th IL
LaMalfa, Doug, 1st CA
Lamb, Conor, 17th PA
Lamborn, Doug, 5th CO
Langevin, James R., 2d RI
Larsen, Rick, 2d WA
Larson, John B., 1st CT
Latta, Robert E., 5th OH
Lawrence, Brenda L., 14th MI
Lawson, Al, Jr., 5th FL
Lee, Barbara, 13th CA
Lee, Susie, 3d NV
Lesko, Debbie, 8th AZ
Levin, Andy, 9th MI
Levin, Mike, 49th CA
Lewis, John, 5th GA
Lieu, Ted, 33d CA
Lipinski, Daniel, 3d IL
Loebsack, David, 2d IA
Lofgren, Zoe, 19th CA House Administration, Chair.
Long, Billy, 7th MO
Loudermilk, Barry, 11th GA
Lowenthal, Alan S., 47th CA
Lowey, Nita M., 17th NY Appropriations, Chair.
Lucas, Frank D., 3d OK
Luetkemeyer, Blaine, 3d MO
Luján, Ben Ray, 3d NM
Luria, Elaine G., 2d VA
Lynch, Stephen F., 8th MA
Malinowski, Tom, 7th NJ
Maloney, Carolyn B., 12th NY
Maloney, Sean Patrick, 18th NY
Marchant, Kenny, 24th TX
Marino, Tom, 12th PA
Marshall, Roger W., 1st KS
Massie, Thomas, 4th KY
Mast, Brian J., 18th FL
Matsui, Doris O., 6th CA Rules.
McAdams, Ben, 4th UT
McBath, Lucy, 6th GA
McCarthy, Kevin, 23d CA
McCaul, Michael T., 10th TX
McClintock, Tom, 4th CA
McCollum, Betty, 4th MN
McEachin, A. Donald, 4th VA
McGovern, James P., 2d MA Rules.
McHenry, Patrick T., 10th NC Financial Services, Chair.
McKinley, David B., 1st WV
McNerney, Jerry, 9th CA
Meadows, Mark, 11th NC
Meeks, Gregory W., 5th NY
Meng, Grace, 6th NY
Meuser, Daniel, 9th PA
Miller, Carol D., 3d WV
Mitchell, Paul, 10th MI
Moolenaar, John R., 4th MI
Mooney, Alexander X., 2d WV
Moore, Gwen, 4th WI
Morelle, Joseph D., 25th NY Rules.
Moulton, Seth, 6th MA
Mucarsel-Powell, Debbie, 26th FL
Mullin, Markwayne, 2d OK
Murphy, Stephanie N., 7th FL
Nadler, Jerrold, 10th NY Judiciary, Chair.
Napolitano, Grace F., 32d CA
Neal, Richard E., 1st MA Ways and Means, Chair.
Neguse, Joe, 2d CO
Newhouse, Dan, 4th WA
Norcross, Donald, 1st NJ
Norman, Ralph, 5th SC
Norton, Eleanor Holmes(Delegate), DC
Nunes, Devin, 22d CA Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence, Chair.
Ocasio-Cortez, Alexandria, 14th NY
O'Halleran, Tom, 1st AZ
Olson, Pete, 22d TX
Omar, Ilhan, 5th MN
Palazzo, Steven M., 4th MS
Pallone, Frank, Jr., 6th NJ Energy and Commerce, Chair.
Palmer, Gary J., 6th AL
Panetta, Jimmy, 20th CA
Pappas, Chris, 1st NH
Pascrell, Bill, Jr., 9th NJ
Payne, Donald M., Jr., 10th NJ
Pelosi, Nancy, 12th CA
Pence, Greg, 6th IN
Perlmutter, Ed, 7th CO Rules.
Perry, Scott, 10th PA
Peters, Scott H., 52d CA
Peterson, Collin C., 7th MN Agriculture, Chair.
Phillips, Dean, 3d MN
Pingree, Chellie, 1st ME
Plaskett, Stacey E.(Delegate), VI
Pocan, Mark, 2d WI
Porter, Katie, 45th CA
Posey, Bill, 8th FL
Pressley, Ayanna, 7th MA
Price, David E., 4th NC
Quigley, Mike, 5th IL
Radewagen, Aumua Amata Coleman (Delegate), AS
Raskin, Jamie, 8th MD Rules.
Ratcliffe, John, 4th TX
Reed, Tom, 23d NY
Reschenthaler, Guy, 14th PA
Rice, Kathleen M., 4th NY
Rice, Tom, 7th SC
Richmond, Cedric L., 2d LA
Riggleman, Denver, 5th VA
Roby, Martha, 2d AL
Rodgers, Cathy McMorris, 5th WA
Roe, David P., 1st TN
Rogers, Harold, 5th KY
Rogers, Mike, 3d AL
Rooney, Francis, 19th FL
Rose, John W., 6th TN
Rose, Max, 11th NY
Rouda, Harley, 48th CA
Rouzer, David, 7th NC
Roy, Chip, 21st TX
Roybal-Allard, Lucille, 40th CA
Ruiz, Raul, 36th CA
Ruppersberger, C. A. Dutch, 2d MD
Rush, Bobby L., 1st IL
Rutherford, John H., 4th FL
Ryan, Tim, 13th OH
Sablan, Gregorio Kilili Camacho(Delegate), MP
San Nicolas, Michael F. Q.(Delegate), GU
Sánchez, Linda T., 38th CA
Sarbanes, John P., 3d MD
Scalise, Steve, 1st LA
Scanlon, Mary Gay, 5th PA Rules.
Schakowsky, Janice D., 9th IL
Schiff, Adam B., 28th CA Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence, Chair.
Schneider, Bradley Scott, 10th IL
Schrader, Kurt, 5th OR
Schrier, Kim, 8th WA
Schweikert, David, 6th AZ
Scott, Austin, 8th GA
Scott, David, 13th GA
Scott, Robert C. "Bobby", 3d VA Education and the Workforce, Chair.
Sensenbrenner, F. James, Jr., 5th WI
Serrano, José E., 15th NY
Sewell, Terri A., 7th AL
Shalala, Donna E., 27th FL Rules.
Sherman, Brad, 30th CA
Sherrill, Mikie, 11th NJ
Shimkus, John, 15th IL
Simpson, Michael K., 2d ID
Sires, Albio, 8th NJ
Slotkin, Elissa, 8th MI
Smith, Adam, 9th WA Armed Services, Chair.
Smith, Adrian, 3d NE
Smith, Christopher H., 4th NJ
Smith, Jason, 8th MO
Smucker, Lloyd, 11th PA
Soto, Darren, 9th FL
Spanberger, Abigail Davis, 7th VA
Spano, Ross, 15th FL
Speier, Jackie, 14th CA
Stanton, Greg, 9th AZ
Stauber, Pete, 8th MN
Stefanik, Elise M., 21st NY
Steil, Bryan, 1st WI
Steube, W. Gregory, 17th FL
Stevens, Haley M., 11th MI
Stewart, Chris, 2d UT
Stivers, Steve, 15th OH
Suozzi, Thomas R., 3d NY
Swalwell, Eric, 15th CA
Takano, Mark, 41st CA Veterans' Affairs, Chair.
Taylor, Van, 3d TX
Thompson, Bennie G., 2d MS Homeland Security, Chair.
Thompson, Glenn, 15th PA
Thompson, Mike, 5th CA
Thornberry, Mac, 13th TX
Timmons, William R., IV, 4th SC
Tipton, Scott R., 3d CO
Titus, Dina, 1st NV
Tlaib, Rashida, 13th MI
Tonko, Paul, 20th NY
Torres, Norma J., 35th CA Rules.
Torres Small, Xochitl, 2d NM
Trahan, Lori, 3d MA
Trone, David J., 6th MD
Turner, Michael R., 10th OH
Underwood, Lauren, 14th IL
Upton, Fred, 6th MI
Van Drew, Jefferson, 2d NJ
Vargas, Juan, 51st CA
Veasey, Marc A., 33d TX
Vela, Filemon, 34th TX
Velázquez, Nydia M., 7th NY Small Business, Chair.
Visclosky, Peter J., 1st IN
Wagner, Ann, 2d MO
Walberg, Tim, 7th MI
Walden, Greg, 2d OR Energy and Commerce, Chair.
Walker, Mark, 6th NC
Walorski, Jackie, 2d IN
Waltz, Michael, 6th FL
Wasserman Schultz, Debbie, 23d FL
Waters, Maxine, 43d CA Financial Services, Chair.
Watkins, Steven C., Jr., 2d KS
Watson Coleman, Bonnie, 12th NJ
Weber, Randy K., Sr., 14th TX
Webster, Daniel, 11th FL
Welch, Peter, At Large, VT
Wenstrup, Brad R., 2d OH
Westerman, Bruce, 4th AR
Wexton, Jennifer, 10th VA
Wild, Susan, 7th PA
Williams, Roger, 25th TX
Wilson, Frederica S., 24th FL
Wilson, Joe, 2d SC
Wittman, Robert J., 1st VA
Womack, Steve, 3d AR Budget, Chair.
Woodall, Rob, 7th GA
Wright, Ron, 6th TX
Yarmuth, John A., 3d KY Budget, Chair.
Yoho, Ted S., 3d FL
Young, Don, At Large, AK
Zeldin, Lee M., 1st NY
Office of the Clerk - U.S. Capitol, Room H154, Washington, DC 20515-6601 | (202) 225-7000

For general inquiries: info.clerkweb@mail.house.gov
For general technical support: techsupport.clerkweb@mail.house.gov
For HouseLive support: houselive@mail.house.gov